Data Health & SLO Dashboard
Freshness, coverage, accuracy SLAs per table and integration
Loading...
Overall Health
check_circle
87%
6 compliant, 1 warning, 1 breached
Sources Compliant
source
6/8
check 2 sources nearing breach
Tables Within SLA
table
12/15
3 tables at risk
Avg Freshness
schedule
4.2h
Target: < 6h
table_chart Table-Level SLOs
| Table Name | Freshness SLA | Actual Freshness | Status | Completeness % | Accuracy % | Last Checked | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| properties | < 5m | 2m 14s | Compliant | 99.8% | 98.2% | 30s ago | trending_up |
| images | < 15m | 8m 42s | Compliant | 97.4% | 96.1% | 2m ago | trending_up |
| market_data | < 1h | 24m 10s | Compliant | 100% | 99.4% | 5m ago | trending_up |
| deals | < 30m | 1h 12m | Warning | 91.5% | 88.7% | 12m ago | trending_flat |
| analytics_events | < 5m | 3m 55s | Compliant | 100% | 99.9% | 1m ago | trending_up |
| user_sessions | < 1m | 45s | Compliant | 100% | 100% | 15s ago | trending_up |
| search_queries | < 10m | 28m 30s | Breached | 84.2% | 79.5% | 22m ago | trending_down |
| ml_predictions | < 1h | 48m 12s | Compliant | 96.8% | 95.2% | 10m ago | trending_up |
| cache_invalidation | < 2m | 1m 30s | Compliant | 99.2% | 98.8% | 45s ago | trending_up |
| alerts | < 1m | 52s | Compliant | 100% | 100% | 10s ago | trending_up |
| property_metrics | < 15m | 22m 18s | Warning | 93.0% | 91.4% | 8m ago | trending_flat |
| integration_logs | < 5m | 4m 10s | Compliant | 98.5% | 97.8% | 3m ago | trending_up |
| feed_subscriptions | < 1h | 2h 04m | Breached | 79.1% | 82.3% | 35m ago | trending_down |
| notification_queue | < 1m | 38s | Compliant | 100% | 100% | 5s ago | trending_up |
| audit_trail | < 5m | 12m 45s | Warning | 95.0% | 97.1% | 7m ago | trending_flat |
source Source-Level SLOs
| Source | Type | Expected Refresh | Actual Refresh | Status | Breach Count | Consecutive | Alert? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MLS Feed | API | Every 5m | 4m 20s | Compliant | 2 | 0 | check_circle |
| Market Data API | API | Every 15m | 18m 30s | Warning | 7 | 3 | warning |
| Zillow Webhook | Webhook | On change | 2m 10s avg | Compliant | 0 | 0 | check_circle |
| Price Feed CSV | File | Every 1h | 1h 45m | Breached | 14 | 5 | priority_high |
| Data Lake Sync | File | Every 6h | 5h 30m | Compliant | 1 | 0 | check_circle |
| CDN Analytics | API | Every 10m | 12m 05s | Warning | 4 | 1 | warning |
| Auth0 Logs | Webhook | Real-time | 8s avg | Compliant | 0 | 0 | check_circle |
| Weather Data | API | Every 1h | 3h 22m | Breached | 21 | 8 | priority_high |
bar_chart Data Freshness Gantt
How stale each source is relative to its SLA
MLS Feed4m 20s / 5m SLA
Market Data API18m 30s / 15m SLA
Zillow Webhook2m 10s / real-time
Price Feed CSV1h 45m / 1h SLA
Data Lake Sync5h 30m / 6h SLA
CDN Analytics12m 05s / 10m SLA
Auth0 Logs8s / real-time
Weather Data3h 22m / 1h SLA
coverage Data Coverage
% of required fields populated per table
properties99.8%
images97.4%
deals91.5%
search_queries84.2%
feed_subscriptions79.1%
Missing Fields (Top 5)
- error properties.energy_rating — 12.4% missing
- error images.alt_text — 22.1% missing
- error deals.closing_date — 8.7% missing
- error search_queries.user_id — 15.8% missing
- error feed_subscriptions.webhook_url — 31.4% missing
verified Accuracy
Field-level validation pass/fail rates
Email format99.9% pass
Phone number98.2% pass
Postal code95.7% pass
Price range92.4% pass
Coordinate bounds88.1% pass
Top Validation Errors
- error Invalid coordinates: 142 records
- warning Out-of-range prices: 89 records
- warning Malformed URLs: 67 records
- info Missing required fields: 45 records
notifications_active Recent Alerts
| Severity | Source | Title | Timestamp | Acknowledged | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Critical | Price Feed CSV | Feed stale for 45m past SLA | 23:14:52 | No | |
| Warning | Market Data API | 3 consecutive refresh breaches | 22:55:03 | No | |
| Warning | CDN Analytics | Refresh delay 2m over SLA | 22:41:37 | Yes | Acknowledged |
| Critical | Weather Data | 8 consecutive breaches — source degraded | 21:18:09 | No | |
| Info | Data Lake Sync | Sync completed successfully | 20:30:00 | Yes | Acknowledged |
tune SLO Configuration
Current SLA targets per source and table (read-only view)
Source SLAs
MLS FeedEvery 5m
Market Data APIEvery 15m
Zillow WebhookOn change
Price Feed CSVEvery 1h
Data Lake SyncEvery 6h
CDN AnalyticsEvery 10m
Auth0 LogsReal-time
Weather DataEvery 1h
Table Freshness SLAs
properties< 5m
images< 15m
market_data< 1h
deals< 30m
search_queries< 10m
feed_subscriptions< 1h
sync
Auto-refresh: every 30s